Sarasota, FL -- (SBWIRE) -- 09/10/2018 -- Strawberry Seed Oil Market: Overview
The strawberry seed oil is rich in minerals, antioxidants, and vitamins. The various elements that are present in the strawberry seed oil are potassium, magnesium, fluorine, boron, calcium, and much more. All these constituents are very beneficial for the skin. The seeds of the strawberry are collected, dried and cleaned then are cold pressed for collecting the strawberry seed oil.
Get FREE Your Own Sample Report Copy @ http://bit.ly/2O46kV7
Strawberry Seed Oil Market: Facts
The Latin name for the strawberries is Fragaria ananassa. The oil which is used in the skin care products is the by-product which is obtained from the jam and the fruit juice manufacturing industries. The seeds are not disposed but are cold pressed to obtain the oil.
Strawberry Seed Oil Market: Segmentation
The global strawberry seed oil market is fragmented into its application and the end-user industry. Based on the application, the global market is segregated into nutritional supplements, nutricosmetics, and animal health. Based on the end-user industry, the strawberry seed oil market is categorized into cosmetic, food, pharmaceutical, and personal care.
Strawberry Seed Oil Market: Growth Factors
In the coming years, the market for the strawberry seed oil will be growing at a significant rate. The alpha-linolenic acid has an increasing demand and this linoleic acid is present in the unsaturated strawberry oil thus being the major factor that is driving the growth of the strawberry seed oil market. In the personal care sector, the strawberry seed oil is used for a variety of applications which propels the demand for the product in the global market. The development of this industry creates an influence on the ratio of the supply and the demand of the strawberry seed oil. In the skin care products, the UV protection for the skin is highly required by the consumers which are increasing the demand for the strawberry seed oil. In the products such as anti-aging creams, the consumption of the strawberry seed oil is high. The other applications of the strawberry seed oil are they are widely used in the recreational centers and the health spas for the aromatherapy thus triggering the growth of the strawberry seed oil market. The growing demand for the strawberry seed oil from the fragrance industry is also driving the growth of the market. Another factor that supports the market growth is the growing penetration of the online distribution.
DOWNLOAD FREE PDF BROCHURE @ http://bit.ly/2wZdt2h
Strawberry Seed Oil Market: Regional Analysis
The major share in the strawberry seed oil market is held by the North America as the U.S. accounts for the major strawberry production. The increasing aromatherapy industries in the regions are opening up opportunities for the market. Owing to the increasing influence of the consumers towards nutrient-rich oils and Germany and Spain being the large exporters of strawberries Western European strawberry oil market is growing at a very good rate. In the coming years, the market will be growing significantly in Asia Pacific region owing to the increasing government support for the agricultural activities.
Strawberry Seed Oil Market: Competitive Players
The key market players that are involved in the strawberry seed oil market include The Kerfoot Group, Eco Treasures NV, Connoils LLC, and Statfold Seed Developments Ltd.