Decyl Oleate Market Trends and Opportunities by 2017 – 2025
Decyl Oleate is a mono-ester made of oleic acid decyl and alcohol, made up of vegetable origin. Decyl oleate application is cosmetics is growing rapidly due to its excellent compatibility to acts an effective emollient. Decyl Oleate is not soluble in water and partially soluble in alcohol. Decyl oleate exists in a form of either as a clear colourless or pale yellow liquid comprises of fatty acid substance which is a mixture of 60% of oleic acid. In Industrial settings...
View full press release