Oleyl Oleate Market Set for Rapid Growth 2017 – 2025
Oleyl oleate is a wax ester obtained by formal condensation of the oleyl alcohol and oleic acid. It is light yellow to amber oily liquid with mild characteristic odor. It is a non-oil type and an effective emollient, mainly used in cosmetic formulations for greaseless skin creams, lotions and lipsticks. It is used for softness, and skin and hair preparations also used for binding and pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics applications. Oleyl oleate has various applications in food and beverages...
View full press release