Tamanu Oil Market Is Set to Garner Staggering Revenues by 2025
Tamanu Oil Market: Introduction: Tamanu oil is extracted from the nuts of Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu Tree). The tamanu oil is primarily used in skin care treatment. The Tamanu oil contains essential fatty acids and minerals that help recover skin from different degrading conditions and also helps in curing acne, scars and even join pains. The major constituents of tamanu oil are linoleic acid, oleic acid, stearic acid, and palmitic acid of which linoleic acid and oleic acid consist more than...
View full press release