Cocoglycerides Market to Witness Increasing Adoption Across Skin Care, Hair Care, and Cosmetics Applications
Cocoglycerides are emollients that are used as cosmetics primarily for making the skin soft and smooth. Derived from coconut oil, cocoglycerides are also used as thickeners. The cocoglycerides are safe to be used as the ingredient in various types of cosmetics. Cocoglycerides are a mixture of di, mono, and triglycerides derived from the coconut oil. The primary function of cocoglycerides is its moisturizing benefits of the coconut oil. The emollient also helps in making the skin soft, and smooth in...
View full press release