Apricot Oil Market - Growing Applications in the Aromatherapy to Benefit the Industry Growth: TMR
Apricot oil is an odorless thin oil derived from the kernel or seed of the Prunus Armeniaca. Also called apricot kernel oil as derived from kernels, i.e outer coat of apricot fruit. Now, apricot oil is used in various cosmetics and health supplements. It is majorly used in body massage and aromatherapy. Thus, market demand from growing massage centers and aromatherapy centers is higher.
View full press release