Arachidyl Behenate Market - Growing Application in Cosmetic Products to Fortify Industry Demand: TMR
Globally, the growing consumption of personal care and cosmetic products has increased the demand for arachidyl behenate. Arachidyl behenate is an ester of arachidyl alcohol and behenic acid and can be further classified as a wax ester. It is used as an emollient, in skin conditioning and to control viscosity. Considering the properties and functions of arachidyl behenate, it is extensively used in the cosmetics industry.
View full press release